Learn from the leader in professional education with Elite Learning

We have one purpose - to serve the hundreds of thousands of licensed professionals each year who want to maintain their license and advance their careers.

Meet the Elite Learning team

We really like our team and culture and want to introduce you to the team who makes things happen for you.

  • Everyone
  • Continuous Improvement
  • Customer Service
  • Finance
  • Human Resources
  • Leadership
  • Marketing
  • Massage Therapist
  • Operations
  • Product
Mike Duran
Mike Duran
Chief Executive Officer
Jim Fox
Chief Financial Officer
Matt McKissock
Matt McKissock
Chief Strategy Officer
Paul Melmon
Paul Melmon
Chief Technology Officer
Yazir Phelps
Yazir Phelps
Chief Marketing Officer
Doug Wnorowski
Doug Wnorowski
Chief Operating Officer
Tyler Duncan
VP - Corporate Development & Decision Analytics
Michelle Franchi
VP - Customer Experience
Chris Elliot
Chris Elliott
Vice President of Human Resources
Tom Wilhelm
Product Manager
Chari Spear
Business Development
Vicki Shock
Mail Room Operations
Hillary Patrick
Assistant Product Manager
Janet McElroy
General Manager - Healthcare
Michael LeDoyen
Assistant Product Manager
Tracey Foster
Director of Programming
Christine Cannon
Assistant Project Manager
June Calabucci
Processing Room Operations
Jennifer Barneski
Administrative Assistant
Rosaria Barletta
Designer
Marina Timofeyev
Paid Media Analyst
Amanda Sander
Web Analytics Manager
TG Livak
Senior Marketing Manager
Jeff Craig
Graphic Designer
Manoj Tyagi
Netsuite Senior Technical Engineer
Marco Pietschmann
User Interface Engineer
Phil Musterman
Senior Software Engineer
Alex Lim
Sr. Developer Operations Engineer
Julie Labesky
IT Help Desk Specialist
Steven Fries
Senior Software Engineer
Tony Ellard
Senior Software Engineer
Ramos Broce
Front End Wordpress Developer
Ben Bond
Wordpress Engineer
Ann Wileczek
Human Resources & Benefits Manager
Adam Elbl
Accounting Clerk
Tara Williams
Education Specialist
Jill Toto
Education Specialist
Paige Thomas
Education Specialist
Scott Stevens-Setera
Education Specialist
Robin Soliday
Education Specialist
Michelle Sobina
Education Specialist
Dennis Skidmore
Education Specialist
Ari Scander
Education Specialist
Garrett Renner
Education Specialist
Neil Morrison
Education Specialist
Devin Madara
Education Specialist
Michaela Ling
Education Specialist
Kayla Lauffenburger
Education Specialist
Destiny Hinojosa
Education Specialist
Sky Higgins
Education Specialist
Alyssa Hartman
Education Specialist
Maria Goncalves
Bi-Lingual Education Specialist
Kendra Fuller
Education Specialist
Natalie Franzen
Bi-Lingual Education Specialist
Aspen Flinn
Education Specialist
Chris Dozier
Customer Service Team Lead
Anuta Colwell
Education Specialist
Kywanda Butler
Customer Service Manager - Special Projects
Robert Buckler
Education Specialist
Logan Beard
Education Specialist
Josh Maka
Deep Tissue & Yoga
J. Nicholas Tortoreiello
Muscle Testing
James Menz
Back Care & Muscle Function
Danielle Almendinger
Pregnancy & Post Partum
Rick Vrenios
Reflexology Myfacial Release Reiki & Craniosacral Therapy
Joseph LaVine
Orthopedic Assessment
Ben Dillard
Oncology Hospice Active and Isolated Stretching & Special Populations
Gilda Smith
Corporate Chair & Bodywork
Deborah Moody
Pain Assessment & Treatment Protocol
Amanda Hammer
Customer Experience Manager
Brandon Kellogg
Team Lead - Super Migration to Common Platform
Kelly Kegelmyer
Junior Web Developer
Subina Sudhakaran
Project Manager
Rob Mattern
Building Maintenance
Natalie Massa
Webinar Lead
Alex Fox
Logistics
Amanda Almendinger
Logistics
Lola Reagle
Logistics Lead
James Flory
Project Coordinator
Lori Jeffers
Curriculum Project Manager
Dana Harrington
Continuous Improvement Practitioner
Dori Duckett
Customer Insights Manager
Scotlyn Dodge
Education Specialist
Lindsay Wallin
Education Specialist
Ruth Beane
Education Specialist
Charmaine Ingram
Education Specialist
Shelby Anderson
Education Specialist
Lacy Lawson
Quality Assurance Coordinator
Steven Stewart
Education Specialist
Holly Bonavita
Education Specialist
Mallory Myers
Education Specialist
Shelly Hoak
Education Specialist
Justine Ross
Education Specialist
Jordan Hamler
Education Specialist
Colby Case
Education Specialist
Kesha Silvis
Administrative Support
Tony Guiffre
Customer Service Administrator
Kristin Pope
Manager of Customer Loyalty
Kym McKissock
Project Coordinator
Laura White
Marketing Coordinator
Heather Bartel
Director of Marketing - Strategic Initiatives
Francisco Salazar
Software Engineer
Mauricio Rivera
Software Engineer
Tarek Peregrina
Software Engineer
Renee Johnson
Renee Johnson
HR Generalist
Liz Lobdell
Liz Lobdell
Executive Assistant to CEO
Eric Clark
Eric Clark
Common Platform Architect
Danyell Gilpin
Danyell Gilpin
Grades Coordinator
Dave Fehlman
David Fehlman
Marketing Analytics Manager
Rachel Stolpner
Rachel Stolpner
Senior Quality Assurance / Test Engineer
Alexis Petersen
Alexis Petersen
Director of Content Marketing
Dan Backowski
Dan Backowski
Senior Director - Search Engine Marketing
Ashley Northrop
Curriculum & Regulatory Project Manager
Nichole Wadlow
Regulatory Compliance Specialist
Jackie Vincent
Jackie Vincent
Senior Regulatory Compliance Specialist
Tracy Pilling
Tracy Pilling
Curriculum Quality Assurance Coordinator
Andy Yeung
Director of Engineering
Perry Burns
Perry Burns
Director of NetSuite Systems & Continuous Improvement
Matt Baglia
Matt Baglia
Director of Product Management & UX Design
Marcus O’Shea
Senior Web Developer
Ryan Kinal
Web Developer
Huey Hu
Senior Software Engineer
Troy Tudor
Troy Tudor
Enterprise Resource Planning Specialist
Zachary Taylor
Zachary Taylor
IT Network Specialist
Scott Sanker
Scott Sanker
User Experience Designer
Rita Brinkley
Rita Brinkley
Accounting Manager
Kim Y. Blue
Accountant & Payroll Coordinator
Karen Novak
Mail Room Operations & Accounting
Steve Mastin
Steve Mastin
Business Controller
Jared Martin
Jared Martin
National Promotor Score Manager
Donna Vicini
Proofreader
Jenn Scalise
Jenn Scalise
Project Coordinator
Marianna Pascuzzi
Marianna Pascuzzi
Product Development Specialist
Ryan Nuhfer
Ryan Nuhfer
Project Coordinator
Pamela Higby
Pamela Higby
Advertising Operations and List Acquisition Manager
Pat Westin
Production Artist
Deborah Smith
Deborah Smith
List Acquisition Manager
Pam Nolan
List Acquisition Specialist
Emily Mowrey
List Acquisition Specialist
Amanda Kyler
Amanda Kyler
Marketing Operations Specialist